Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy
Inntec.gr takes care to ensure that the information and data contained on its website are accurate. However, we do not accept any responsibility and offer no guarantee that the information and data provided is accurate, complete and up to date. This also applies to websites that users have access to through this. Similarly, inntec.gr does not accept any responsibility for the content of these websites.

Inntec.gr reserves the right to modify, add or delete the information and data provided without prior notice. The information and data shown on our website provide the user with a broad view of the company, for the purpose of information only and are not intended to make the user rely on the correctness or completeness of the information or to update the information up to today. Inntec.gr does not accept any responsibility for direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information or data of this website. There is no right or obligation between inntec.gr, the user of the website and a third party.

The contents of the opaopa.gr website are protected in accordance with the Law. The copying of information or data, especially the use of texts, parts of texts or graphic materials, requires the prior approval of inntec.gr. Any information or element, including their use, any connection as well as any action, omission or access given in relation to the website of inntec.gr is governed exclusively by Greek law. The Courts of Corfu are competent.

The security and privacy of your personal data is a high priority for us. With this policy regarding the processing and protection of data, we wish to inform you about the manner and extent of the processing of personal data by inntec.gr. We emphasize our commitment to manage your data in a safe and reliable manner in compliance with the applicable provisions of Greek data protection legislation and the General Data Protection Regulation - EU 679/2016 (GCC), which is the new regulatory framework of the European Union ( EU) in the above area.

What is personal data?
Personal data is information that can be attributed to you personally. These include, for example, information such as name, occupation, activity, address, e-mail address, contact telephone number. In addition, during each visit to our website, further data is automatically collected for technical reasons, such as the IP address provided by the Internet access provider on your computer to connect to the Internet or information about the website from which You have visited our offer or in connection with the web browser used by you (technical information). As a general rule, we use technical data only to the extent necessary, for technical reasons, for the operation and protection of our website against malicious attacks as well as for statistical purposes.

How we use personal data
Inntec.gr may collect, process and use the personal data of the website visitors who will come to its knowledge through their own actions or by registering on the inntec.gr website for example, when you register to receive Newsletters via email , offer brochures, messages on your mobile phone, to participate in tenders, to request information), either through transactions for the purpose of trade between the parties, or through applications for employment (sending CVs) in order to fill vacancies. Inntec.gr requests and receives from you only those data that are absolutely necessary for the service of the purpose for which they were provided (explicitly) and are used exclusively and for the purposes for which they have been collected, always with your consent / consent for their use (Article 6 GIP), as appropriate. Please note that your consent in case you provide it to us, can be revoked freely at any time. The data provided by you will be kept / stored by us only for as long as is required to fulfill the purpose for which you have disclosed your data to us, as well as for as long as required by law and always in compliance with existing legislative provisions. After the end of the above period we will proceed to the final deletion of the above personal data.

Cookies
Cookies are small files that are stored on your terminal device (eg laptop, mobile phone, etc.) when you visit our website, without of course these files cause damage to your device, do not contain viruses or other malware programs. When you visit the website of inntec.gr the following data are usually stored for technical and statistical reasons (to optimize our services) in the so-called logs (Cookies), eg the IP address (Internet Protocol address) of the computer access, the website from which you visit us, the date and duration of the visit, the type of browser, the settings of the browser operating system. The above action does not mean that we know your information because of the Cookies. The visitor can at any time configure his internet browsing program in such a way that he accepts or not the Cookies (log files), thus having the control of the above.

Data Security
The security of your personal data is an important priority for us. Therefore, we protect your data, which is stored with us through technical and organizational measures to effectively protect them from the risk of unauthorized access, misuse, illegal destruction or loss. In particular, our employees who process personal data are committed to maintaining confidentiality. To protect your personal data, the data is transmitted in encrypted form. We use, for example, (SSL) Secure Socket Layer to protect communication through your web browser. This is recognizable by the padlock displayed by your browser in the event of an SSL connection. In order to ensure the long-term protection of your data, technical security measures are regularly monitored and, if necessary, adapted to the relevant prevailing technology standards.

What are your rights as data subjects?
According to the General Data Protection Regulation (GPA) you have the following rights:

Right of access to your personal data (Article 15 GCC).
Right to correct your personal data (Article 16 GCC).
Right to delete (in oblivion) your personal data (Article 17 GCC).
Right to restrict the processing of your personal data (Article 18 GIP).
Right to data portability (Article 20 GIP).
Right of objection (Article 21 of the ICCPR).
Right to withdraw consent (article 7 par. 3 GCP)
Where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to revoke it freely, without prejudice to the legality of the processing based on your consent, before revoking it. You can revoke your consent through the special Unsubscribe Newsletter link available in our online communications or by contacting our email address. In addition to the above, you reserve the right to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority regarding the protection of personal data, ie to the Personal Data Protection Authority 1-3 Kifissias Ave., PC 115 23, Athens, 210 6475600, www.dpa.gr.

Link to other companies' websites
Inntec.gr may contain links to other companies' websites. We are not responsible for data protection measures for external websites that you may access through these links. Please be aware of the protection of your data on these external websites.

Data Disclosure
Inntec.gr may transmit the above data to third parties with it, within the EU, who will process the data on behalf of inntec.gr, as performers of the processing, solely for the stated purposes. When transmitting the data, inntec.gr takes all necessary measures to ensure the maximum possible level of security. These third parties through contracts with opaopa.gr will have committed to comply with this policy and the GCP. Inntec.gr may disclose the details of users and their transactions when required by a court decision, prosecutor's order or decision / order of another public authority.

Contact
For the exercise of the above rights, as well as for other questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact us, for the sake of the person in charge of personal data protection.

en_US
Skip to content